-
Cetyl Alcohol
- Cetyl Acohol is a fatty alcohol produced from palm and coconut oil. It is used as an emulsifying agent, viscosity-increasing agent and emulsion stabilizer in cosmetics.
-
Cocoa Butter
- Cocoa Butter is obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao whose original home is in the hot jungles of South and Central America and only thrives in hot, moist climates that lie within 20 degrees of the equator. It is used as an excellent moisturizer and skin protectant to nourish and soften skin. It is also used to help speed the healing of damaged skin, to smooth blemishes, to soften stretch marks and to soothe itching from insect bites and rashes.
-
Cooling Lotion
- Helps you to achieve your desired tanning results while helping your skin feel cool.
|
| |
| |